1000 Harrison St. LaPorte, IN 46350
Phone: 219-326-6930
Fax: 219-324-7108

Principal : Deborah Carter
Assistant Principal: Lisa Marks

Athletic Event Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

26



27



28



29



30



31



1



2



3



4

4:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls 7) Vs. Urey Middle School A/B

4:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls 8) @ Urey Middle School A/B

4:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Oregon-Davis Junior-Senior High School


5

4:30 PM
Football (Boys 7) Vs. Lincoln Jr. High School

4:30 PM
Football (Boys 8) @ Lincoln Jr. High School


6

4:00 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Urey Middle School


7



8



9



10

3:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls 7) @ Kesling Middle School A/B

3:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls 8) Vs. Kesling Middle School A/B


11

4:00 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ New Prairie Middle School

4:00 PM
Football (Boys 7) @ Urey Middle School

5:30 PM
Football (Boys 8) @ Urey Middle School


12

3:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls 6) @ 6th Volleyball Black - White

3:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls 6) Vs. 6th Volleyball Gray - Orange


13



14



15



16



17

4:15 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) Vs. Chesterton Middle School

4:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls 7) @ South Central Junior High

5:15 PM
Volleyball (Girls 8) @ South Central Junior High


18



19

4:15 PM
Volleyball (Girls 7) Vs. Wanatah Junior High

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls 8) Vs. Wanatah Junior High


20

3:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls 6) @ 6th Volleyball Gray - White

3:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls 6) Vs. 6th Volleyball Black - Orange

4:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Viking Invite

4:30 PM
Football (Boys 8) Vs. Michigan City

5:30 PM
Football (Boys 7) Vs. Michigan City


21



22

7:45 AM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Culver Invite


23



24

3:15 PM
Volleyball (Girls 6) Vs. 6th Volleyball Gray - Black


25

4:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Benjamin Franklin Middle School

4:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls 7) Vs. Benjamin Franklin Middle School A/B

4:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls 8) @ Benjamin Franklin Middle School A/B

5:00 PM
Football (Boys 7) @ Kankakee Valley MS

5:30 PM
Football (Boys 8) Vs. Kankakee Valley MS


26

3:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls 6) @ 6th Volleyball Gray - Orange

3:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls 6) Vs. 6th Volleyball Black - White


27

4:30 PM
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) Vs. Lincoln Jr. High School

4:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls 7) @ Barker Middle School

5:15 PM
Volleyball (Girls 8) @ Barker Middle School


28



29

8:30 AM
Volleyball (Girls 7) Vs. Boston Tourney

8:30 AM
Volleyball (Girls 8) Vs. Boston Tourney


30



1



2



3



4



5



6



Return to Athletics Home Page