Educational Services Center
1921 A Street La Porte, Indiana 46350
Phone: 219-362-7056 Fax: 219-324-9347

Teacher WebPages

BOSTON
TEACHER GRADE LEVEL COURSE DESCRIPTION
BAILEY, DAVID A Grade 6 Math
BLASCHKE, BRYAN R Grade 7 7-1 Science
CHRISTNER, LETICIA A Grade 8 Reading 8-2
CHURCH, CATHI Grade 7 Read 180
COLLINS, PETE Music Orchestra
CORRADO, KRISTINE A Grade 6 6-2 Language Arts
DEWOLF, BONNIE L Grade 8 US History
DODSON, KARLEE M
DODSON, KRISTIAN L. Grade 8 8-1 US History
GLANZ, STACY Grade 8 8th Grade Science
GOGEL, AARON Grade 8 8-1 Math
HARDESTY, CORINNE A Grade 8 8th grade Science
HOWELL, TIMOTHY J
HOWES, RENEE E Grade 6 6-2 Reading
HUBER, SANDRA Grade 8 Special Education Resource
HUMMEL, REBECCA L Grade 7 7-1 Language
KIRKPATRICK, MATTHEW D
KULASA, CHRISTINE M Grade 6 Math
KWASNY, LAURA L Grade 7 7-1 Reading
LENIG, SUSAN
LIPSCOMB, TAMMY L Grade 7 Lanugage Arts
LONG, PHIL Grade 7 7-2 Science
LOUCKS, LORI Grade 6 6-2 Science
MARRAPODE, ROBERTA J Grade 6 6-1 Reading
MASSENGILL, JENNIFER Grade 7 7-2 math
MERRITT, ANDREW
MERRITT, TARA Grade 8 8-2 Math
MILLER, ASHLEY M Grade 6 6-1 Science
NEWCOMB, LYNNE Physical Education
NOWAK, DONNA Middle School Family and Consumer Science
ORTIZ, JAMIE R Art 6-8 Visual Arts
OTWINOWSKI, MICHAEL J
PARKS, BRETT J Grade 6 6-1 Language Arts
PFEIFER, MELISSA S. Grade 8 Mrs. Pfeifer's LA Class
ROSENBAUM, PATRICIA A
ROSS, JULIE A. Read 180
SGAMBELLURI, ROSEMARIE Middle School Boston Media Center
SMITH, BETHANY A Grade 7 7-2 Reading
STEVENSON, CHARLES Digital Citizenship
SULLIVAN, MEGAN J
SWANK, JEREMY D
TOCKERT, MEGAN A Grade 8 Language Arts
WELSH, HOLLY D Grade 7 Social Studies
CHILD CARE
TEACHER GRADE LEVEL COURSE DESCRIPTION
LUDLOW, SHELLEY
CRICHFIELD
TEACHER GRADE LEVEL COURSE DESCRIPTION
ATKINSON, SARA L. Grade 1
BASSETT, LORNA Grade 1
BIGGS, DONNA
BRIGGS, MARTIN Grade 4
CAPUSAN, JENNIFER L. Kindergarten
DEUTSCHER, JANET Grade 1
DOWNS, CELIA M Grade 4
EMERICK, KAROLINE M Art
HALL, SUSAN Kindergarten
HAND, TRACY L Grade 5
HAY, KRISTA
HELLENGA, DEB Elementary School Library
HOOLEY, JOSIE M.
KAMINSKI, CONNIE Grade 2
LASKY, ALESIA M Grade 2
MCINTOSH, HEATHER E Grade 4
MCINTYRE, PAMELA A Grade 1
MISKOWICZ, HEATHER Grade 2
NASH, SHARON K Grade 3
NOVEROSKE, DIANE K Physical Education
ONEAL, SHARITA Grade 4
SECH, AGNIESZKA
SHELTON, JENNIFER A Grade 3
TALBERT, KATHRYN J Grade 3
TALLACKSON, ALICE M Grade 1
VANES, CRISTI Grade 2
WEST, LISA L Kindergarten
WILSON, JENNIFER L Elementary School Elementary Counselor
YOUNGGREEN, ALLISON M Grade 5
YOUNGGREEN, KAY L Grade 3
ESC
TEACHER GRADE LEVEL COURSE DESCRIPTION
CASTO, HOLLY S
MANERING, STEVEN R
SPAHN, DEBBIE
HAILMANN
TEACHER GRADE LEVEL COURSE DESCRIPTION
BAILEY, MARTY
BORNELL, AIMEE
DEMMON, LAURA
DEMMON, PAMELA
FLODDER, SHERRY
FRY, KATIE JO
HAFERKAMP, KATIE
HARDESTY, MELISSA P
HOLMES, THERESA
MEYER, DIANE S
MROZINSKI, MELISSA
SANDERS, DENISE
SATCHWELL, STEPHANIE
SCROGGIN, LAURIE M
HANDLEY
TEACHER GRADE LEVEL COURSE DESCRIPTION
ALCORN, JUDI
CIGAN, MARY L
FENSTERMAKER, LANA L
FISHER, DEB
FRIEDRICH, TINA
KESON, EMILY J
LESTINSKY, AMY J
MAULE, PEGGY J
MILLER, SUSAN
SCHNICK, HEATHER S
SCHREIBER, LISA M.
SLATER, KATHY
THOMPSON, SANDRA L
TOBAR, JAMIE D
INDIAN TRAIL
TEACHER GRADE LEVEL COURSE DESCRIPTION
BITTERLE, LINDA A
REHLANDER, KIMBERLY
SIGHTES, ANITA Grade 2
YOUNGGREEN, KAY L Grade 3
ITINERANT
TEACHER GRADE LEVEL COURSE DESCRIPTION
DAMES, ANN
FARRIS, DAVID J.
PEDRETTI, JAMES
SANDBERG, SUSAN
SANDERS, NANCY
SCHWINGENDORF, LISA G
KESLING
TEACHER GRADE LEVEL COURSE DESCRIPTION
COLLINS, PETE Music Orchestra
EWING, JOAN
REED, JULIE
KINGSBURY
TEACHER GRADE LEVEL COURSE DESCRIPTION
APPLEGARTH, DEBRA S
COUNCIL, DONNA
FRITZEN, LAURA
GARY, LEANN
GLENN, KIM Grade 5
HARTWICK, JIM
HOMMER, KATHY
JOHNSON, CASSANDRA Kindergarten
MARHANKA, CARLA J
PROFILOVICH, CHRIST L
RIBORDY, PAM Kindergarten
RICHEY, JILL Grade 5
SCHABLE, TEARSA
TROY, CARLY A.
VANDERSTELT, KATHRYN A
YOUNG BRUST, JESSICA S.
KINGSFORD HEIGHTS
TEACHER GRADE LEVEL COURSE DESCRIPTION
ALEXANDER, MARCIA
DANIELS, CHERYL
FRANK, CHRISTINE A.
HIEMSTRA, WENDY A
MARTIN, JODY K
MCCOY, SUSAN A
SCHREIBER, LISA M.
SHEELER, REBECCA L
SIGHTES, SARA
SMITH, HEATHER Special Education
TEETS, LANAYA
TENNIS, ROBERTA Grade 4 Teacher Webpage
ZYGMUNTOWSKI, JODI L
LAPORTE HIGH SCHOOL
TEACHER GRADE LEVEL COURSE DESCRIPTION
ALBERDING, GREGORY
ARNEY, LINDA
BARNES, JERRA
BERES, TIMOTHY
BRAND, STACY L Grade 9 English
BRINSFIELD-DAVIS, TABITHA R
BROWN, DIANE M.
CEPEDA, CONNIE
COE, TOM
COLLINS, PETE Music Orchestra
COOK, DENISE J Z
COOPER, BRENDA
DAMOTA, PHYLLIS
DEFAUW, DESIREE N
DOTY, ANDREW M.
DOTY, JOHN M
EASON, JOHN
FELTZ, KATHLEEN
FETTINGER, MILES High School
FUENTES-KRAUSE, JOHNNA M
GANGWER, WILLIAM D
GERMANN, CARA A High School Earth Science
GOERS, COREY
GRAY, CAROLYN
HUNT, JENNIFER A
HUNTER, DEBORA
JAMES, BOB
JEFFERS, DANIEL
KEIRN, CHRISTIN E
KRENTZ, LAURA
KUZDAS, LOUIS
LAWSON, KIRT M
LAYER, BETH M
LEBO, MARYBETH
LINDEMAN, PAUL D
LYONS, KRISTEN M.
MESSACAR, MARK
METRISH, KATHRYN E
MILLER, MAX
MOUNT, JENNIFER L
MROZINSKE, JOSEPH A.
NESMITH, VICKIE
NIKSCH, JESSICA
OLSON, DANIEL C Mathematics
OWENS, MONICA
PARKER, ERIN D.
PAULUS, KATHI L
POWER, WILLIAM
REMMEL, JASON M. High School All of Mr. Remmel's science classes
RICE, STARR
ROSENBAUM, CHRISTINE
SCANLIN, JENNIFER J
SCHREIBER, ERIC S
SEVERS, ROBERT
SHERRICK, JOHN M
SHREVES, GABRIELLE A. Special Education
STECK, CHARLES
STEPHENS, CHARLES E
STISHER, MICKEY
TAYLOR, CHRISTINE
TERHUNE, MARTHA A
THOMAS, CHRIS
THOMPSON, BRETT A High School Accelerated Geometry Trimester 2
UPP, SCOTT
WELLING, JULIE D
WELLS, TOM
WHITE, ERICA L.
WIREMAN, HOLLY High School Psychology 1 & 2, Economics, CPIE
WSZOLEK, JIM
LINCOLN
TEACHER GRADE LEVEL COURSE DESCRIPTION
ARAGON, MARCIA
COCHRAN, JENNIFER
GOERS, RITA
HANNON, JILL
HORNER, LISA A
MORYL-AMOR, MARIA
NOVEROSKE, DIANE K Physical Education
OTOLSKI, BARBRA A
OWENS, CAMI L.
SASS, DANA Grade 3
SCHROEDER, KARI A
SMITH, FARYL L
ZILA, TRICIA
RILEY
TEACHER GRADE LEVEL COURSE DESCRIPTION
ARCHAMBAULT, JOANN M
CANNON, BARBARA A
CORBETT, SHEILA M.
GUST, HAYLEY O Grade 5
HARDWICKE, KELLY L
KAISER, STEPHANIE L
KIRK, ELIZABETH A
KIRSCH, EMILY A.
MILLS, NICHOLAS J
MYERS, JILL R
NOLL, LAUREL E
POVLOCK, MELODY
RATHBUN, SARA G
SECH, AGNIESZKA
SHELTON, RONDA Grade 1
SPECIAL EDUCATION
TEACHER GRADE LEVEL COURSE DESCRIPTION
BERES, SUSAN L
DAVIS, LYNN
GRAY, CAROLYN
MANOLOVITS, DIANA L
SEVERA, CHERYL L
SHOLTIS, JUDITH M
SLAVIN, LISA
TECHNOLOGY
TEACHER GRADE LEVEL COURSE DESCRIPTION
BALLARD, GLORIA
KYES, LEW
MACK, MARTHA C